PNB (SO) Manager and Senior Manager Recruitment 2020, Online Form , Qualification, Last Date, Apply Online

Spread the love

Punjab National Bank (PNB) has brought out a new notification (PNB (SO) Manager and Senior Manager Recruitment 2020) For Specialist officer (SO) in PNB bank .  Who is interested in Manager and Senior Manager (SO) and wants to apply, then he can fill the form till September 29.  Total 535 posts have been released inside it which is for PNB (SO) Manager and Senior Manager post. It can be applied by both male and female.

Post : Specialist officer Manager and Senior Manager in PNB

Dates For Application For PNB SO Recruitment 2020

Opening Date for On-line Registration08.09.2020
Closing Date for On-line Registration (Including for Candidates from Far-Flung Areas)29.09.2020
Last Date For Payment29.09.2020

Exam Dates For PNB SO Recruitment 2020

Tentative Date of On-line ExaminationOctober/November 2020
Date Of Admit Card DownloadNotified Soon

Application Fees For PNB Manager Recruitment 2020

Application FeesGENERAL/OBC   Rs 850/-
SC/ST/PH  Rs 175/-

Name Of Post ,Pay scale and Eligibility For PNB Manager Recruitment 2020

Post CodeName. Of PostAge Limit (01.07.2020)QualificationPay Scale
1Manager (Risk)Min – 25 years
Max – 35 years
Bachelor/Masters in Math/ Statistics/ Economics/ or FRM/ PRM/ DTIRM/ MBA (Finance)/ CA/ ICWA/ CFA/ PGPBF minimum of 60% in aggregate.
Experience : 1 Year
31705-45950
2Manager(Credit)Min – 25 years
Max – 35 years
CA/ICWA/MBA or PGDM (with specialization in Finance) or equivalent post- graduation degree/diploma from any AICTE approved institute. minimum of 60% in aggregate.
Experience : 1 Year
31705-45950
3Manager(Treasury)Min – 25 years
Max – 35 years
MBA-Finance or equivalent from a recognized university/institute/CA/ ICWA/CFA/CAIIB/Diploma in Treasury Management/ PGPBF minimum of 60% in aggregate.
Experience : 1 Year
31705-45950
4Manager (Law)Min – 25 years
Max – 35 years
Graduate with a degree in law or law graduate, minimum of 60% in aggregate, who has passed 05 years integrated course from the university recognized by the Govt. of India.
Experience : 1 Year
31705-45950
5Manager (Architect)Min – 25 years
Max – 35 years
i)Bachelor Degree in Architecture from a University recognized by Govt. of India with a minimum of 60% marks in aggregate.
ii) Must have valid registration of Council of Architecture.
iii) Must have knowledge of Auto CAD & should be conversant with Govt
guidelines pertaining to procurement of works, goods & services.
Experience : 1 Year
31705-45950
6Manager (Civil)Min – 25 years
Max – 35 years
B.E./ B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering from a University recognized by Govt. of India with a minimum of 60% marks in aggregate
Experience : 1 Year
31705-45950
7Manager(HR)Min – 25 years
Max – 35 years
02 years full time (not through Distance Mode of Education) Post Graduate
Degree/Diploma in Personnel Management/ Industrial Relations/HR/ HRD/ HRM/ Labour Law with a minimum of 60% marks in aggregate
Experience : 2 Year
31705-45950
8Manager(Economic)Min – 25 years
Max – 35 years
Post Graduate Degree in Economics with a minimum of 60% marks in aggregate
OR
equivalent CGPA from the University recognized by Govt. of India or its regulatory bodies
Experience : 2 Year
31705-45950
9Senior Manager (Risk)Min – 25 years
Max – 37 years
Bachelor/Masters in Math/ Statistics/ Economics/ or FRM/ PRM/ DTIRM/ MBA (Finance)/ CA/ ICWA/ CFA/ PGPBF minimum of 60% in aggregate.
Experience : 3 Year
42020-51490
10Senior Manager (Credit)Min – 25 years
Max – 37 years
CA/ICWA/MBA or PGDM (with specialization in Finance)
or
equivalent post- graduation degree/diploma from any AICTE approved institute.
minimum of 60% in aggregate.
Experience : 3 Year
42020-51490

Vcancies Details For PNB (SO) Manager Recruitment 2020

S.No.Name. Of PostUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
1Manager(Credit)8020541531200
2Manager (Risk)6416431225160
3Senior Manager (Credit)200514040750
4Senior Manager (Risk)160410030740
5Manager(Treasury)120308030430
6Manager (Law)110208010325
7Manager(HR)040103010110
8Manager(Economic)040102010210
9Manager (Civil)030102010108
10Manager (Architect)010010002
Total814114553215535

Selection Process PNB (SO) Manager Recruitment 2020

PNB SO Online Test

Selection will be through online test and/or interview.

S.No.SubjectNo. Of QuestionsMaximum Marks
1Reasoning5050
2English Language5025
3Quantitative Aptitude5050
4Professional Knowledge (Relevant to the Post)5075
TOTAL200200
Duration Of Exam Is 120 Minutes and 0.25 marks Negetive Marking

Apply Here(Click on the Links)

Apply Online
Official Website
Download Notification

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top